Wednesday, June 6, 2007

SGX Companies with Profit Margin More Than 35%

SGX Companies with Profit Margin More Than 35%

This is an initial list of of companies that seems 'interesting' to review. :) Of course the usual disclaimer applies... And of course, the data may not reflect the latest companies announced results.

Have fun reviewing the list...

Warm regards,
Fu Chin
http://valueinvestmentonsgx.blogspot.com

S/NoCompany nameMarket Cap ($mln)Operating Profit Margin (%)
1HONGKONG LAND HLDGS LTDUSD 10833.344399.8
2UNITED INDUSTRIAL CORP LTDSGD 4297.738167
3FORTUNE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTHKD 4965.448162.5
4GENTING INTERNATIONAL PLCSGD 5141.991143.6
5CHINA MILK PRODUCTS GROUP LTDSGD 878.22085.5
6SILVERLAKE AXIS LTDSGD 924.82567.1
7GOLDEN AGRI RESOURCESGD 6224.11266.9
8SINGAPORE EXCHANGESGD 9030.00058.2
9ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUSTSGD 3588.37058.1
10SPORE LAND LTDSGD 4326.00056.4
11OVERSEA-CHINESE BANK CORP LTDSGD 29701.37054.5
12EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITEDSGD 1606.60054.4
13DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDSGD 37848.00054
14MACQUARIE MEAG PRIME REITSGD 1166.59451.6
15CAPITAMALL TRUSTSGD 6655.05751.3
16SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUSTSGD 3157.99046.2
17CAPITACOMMERCIALTRUSTSGD 4174.81845.2
18SPOREPRESS HOLDINGS LTDSGD 6964.20043.4
19HOTEL PLAZA LTDSGD 808.00043.2
20UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTDSGD 35797.08041.8
21JAYA HOLDINGS LTDSGD 1170.40041.4
22PINE AGRITECH LIMITEDSGD 9120.00040.4
23HONG LEONG FINANCE LIMITEDSGD 1744.68039.9
24RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTDSGD 1610.82038.7
25UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LTDSGD 1217.51337.8
26SINGAPORE POST LIMITEDSGD 262236.7


Disclaimer: Completeness, accuracy and opinions based on information and comments mentioned via this website cannot be guaranteed. Investors should always conduct their own research before making investment decisions.

4 comments:

returntomean said...

Should remove companies like reits from such a list.

Fu Chin said...

Hi returntomean,

Apolgoies for the un-polished article, it was put together very quickly...

Could you kindly share your reasons why reits should be excluded?

I would modify the original post, to include your comments, so that ppl would be warned, when reading the article...

Thanks!

Warm regards,
fc

Aragorn said...

Interesting. Thanks FC.

share tips said...

Excellent and inspiring tips I like your post and it really gives an outstanding idea that is very helpful for all the people on web.
share tips